편집위원회

  • HOME
  • 출판물
  • Fibers and Polymers
  • 편집위원회
    EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

    Prof. Won Ho Jo

    Department of Materials Science and Eng.

    Seoul National University

    Email : whjpoly@snu.ac.kr


    EDITORS

    Doo Hyun Baik

    Department of Organic Materials Engineering

    Chungnam National University

    Daejeon 34134, Korea

    E-mail: dhbaik@cnu.ac.kr

    Gilsoo Cho

    Department of Clothing and Textiles

    Yonsei University

    Seoul 03722, Korea

    E-mail: gscho@yonsei.ac.kr

    Young Gyu Jeong

    Department of Organic Materials Engineering

    Chungnam National University

    Daejeon 34134, Korea

    E-mail: ygjeong@cnu.ac.kr

    Chi-wai Kan

    Institute of Textiles and Clothing

    The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong

    E-mail: kan.chi.wai@polyu.edu.hk

    Kap Jin Kim

    Department of Advanced Materials Engineering for Information & Electronics

    Kyung Hee University

    Yongin 17104, Korea

    E-mail: kjkim@khu.ac.kr

    Joung-Man Park

    Department of Materials Engineering & Convergence Technology

    Gyeongsang National University

    Jinju 52828, Korea

    E-mail: jmpark@gnu.ac.kr

    Xiao-ming Tao

    Institute of Textiles and Clothing

    The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong

    E-mail: xiao-ming.tao@polyu.edu.hk

    Ji Ho Youk

    Department of Chemical Engineering

    Inha University

    Incheon 22212, Korea

    E-mail: youk@inha.ac.kr

    Jae Ryoun Youn

    Department of Materials Science and Engineering

    Seoul National University

    Seoul 08826, Korea

    E-mail: jaeryoun@snu.ac.kr


    Advisory Editorial Board

    Kadir Bilisik, Talas-Kayseri, Turkey

    Jae Whan Cho, Seoul, Korea

    Byoung Chul Chun, Gimhae, Korea

    Reza Eslami-farsani, Tehran, Iran

    Azman bin Hassan, Johor Bahru, Malaysia

    Jin Ho Jang, Gumi, Korea

    Han Yong Jeon, Incheon, Korea

    Sung Hoon Jeong, Seoul, Korea

    Hyoung-Joon Jin, Incheon, Korea

    Hak Yong Kim, Chonju, Korea

    Seung Hyun Kim, Incheon, Korea

    Seong Hun Kim, Seoul, Korea

    Taekyeong Kim, Daegu, Korea

    Je Kwark, Seoul, Korea

    Jung Jin Lee, Yongin, Korea

    Taek Seung Lee, Daejeon, Korea

    Jun Young Lee, Suwon, Korea

    Seung Goo Lee, Daejeon, Korea

    Qifang Li, Beijing, China

    Jia-Horng Lin, Taichung, Taiwan

    Hang Liu, Pullman, USA

    Pibo Ma, Wuxi, China

    Abhijit Majumdar, Delhi, India

    Gil Min, Gumi, Korea

    Young Joo Na, Incheon, Korea

    Won Ho Park, Daejeon, Korea

    Xiaohong Qin, Shanghai, China

    Seeram Ramakrishna, Singapore, Singapore

    Paulo Nobre Reis, Covilha, Portugal

    Ki Won Song, Busan, Korea

    Young Seok Song, Yongin, Korea

    Eunjou Yi, Cheju, Korea

    Woong-Ryeol Yu, Seoul, Korea